GoMexico.homes Logo
Premium AssetTulum, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Venta de Departamento Tulum, Holistika

$244,750
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
112
Sqm

AI Investment Overview

The property in Holistika, Tulum, is a strategically located investment within one of Mexico's rapidly growing tourism hubs, offering significant potential for property value appreciation despite its current projected annual rent of USD 0. With its competitive price of USD 244,750, the property is poised to benefit from the high demand for vacation rentals driven by Tulum's burgeoning eco-tourism market and its international appeal. It's important to consider the Fideicomiso (trust) process for foreign buyers looking to secure property in designated restricted zones like this, which adds a layer of legal security and aligns with international ownership standards. Overall, this investment offers promising long-term gains through capital appreciation, making it a noteworthy addition to a diversified real estate portfolio.

Neighborhood Sentiment

Market analysis for Tulum, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Frida's Strategy Take

"Tulum is maturing. While the 'easy gains' of 2020 are over, the new infrastructure (Train Maya + Airport) creates a floor for long-term appreciation. Focus on Aldea Zama or Region 15 for the best balance of amenities and yield."

View Original Listing ↗

Advanced Investment Modeling

Modeling: Venta de Departamento Tulum, Holistika

Acquisition Variables

$244,750
$15,000

Revenue & Operations

Market SourceTulum, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico Database

Pro-Forma ResultsFY 2026 Proj.

Acquisition Capital Required$273,988
Annual Gross Income$59,313
Annual Operating Expenses-$23,289
Taxes (ISR Projection)-$14,828
pre_tax_cash_flow$36,024
Annual Net Cash Flow
$21,196
pre_tax_coc
13.1%
Cash-on-Cash Return
7.74%

Investment Summary

Purchase Price$244,750
Acquisition Tax (ISAI)$7,343
Closing & Notary Fees$4,895
Fideicomiso Setup$2,000
Total Cash Required$258,988

Projected Performance (Annual)

Net Operating Income
$10,041
monthly_yield_label
$1,114
Mexican Income Tax (ISR)-$3,514
Adjusted Net Cap Rate
2.5%
Conservative Deal