GoMexico.homes Logo
Premium Assetholistika, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Casas de 3 Recámaras en Tulum, a Minutos de La Playa a Partir de $4,650,000

$385,000
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
200
Sqm

AI Investment Overview

The Casas de 3 Recámaras in Tulum presents a strategic investment opportunity given the surging demand in Tulum's Holistika neighborhood, known for its wellness-focused community and proximity to beaches. Despite a projected zero initial annual rental income, leveraging this property as a short-term rental can significantly increase ROI during peak seasons (December to April) where Tulum's rental market flourishes. Investors should consider setting up a "Fideicomiso" if not a Mexican national to legally obtain property rights, and capitalize on Tulum's consistent growth in tourism driven by its eco-focused developments and luxury appeal.

Neighborhood Sentiment

Market analysis for holistika, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Frida's Strategy Take

"Tulum is maturing. While the 'easy gains' of 2020 are over, the new infrastructure (Train Maya + Airport) creates a floor for long-term appreciation. Focus on Aldea Zama or Region 15 for the best balance of amenities and yield."

View Original Listing ↗

Advanced Investment Modeling

Modeling: Casas de 3 Recámaras en Tulum, a Minutos de La Playa a Partir de $4,650,000

Acquisition Variables

$385,000
$15,000

Revenue & Operations

Market Sourceholistika, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico Database

Pro-Forma ResultsFY 2026 Proj.

Acquisition Capital Required$421,250
Annual Gross Income$59,313
Annual Operating Expenses-$23,429
Taxes (ISR Projection)-$14,828
pre_tax_cash_flow$35,884
Annual Net Cash Flow
$21,056
pre_tax_coc
8.5%
Cash-on-Cash Return
5.00%

Investment Summary

Purchase Price$385,000
Acquisition Tax (ISAI)$11,550
Closing & Notary Fees$7,700
Fideicomiso Setup$2,000
Total Cash Required$406,250

Projected Performance (Annual)

Net Operating Income
$16,167
monthly_yield_label
$1,752
Mexican Income Tax (ISR)-$5,658
Adjusted Net Cap Rate
2.6%
Conservative Deal