GoMexico.homes Logo
Premium Assetsn, Lienzo Charro Centro, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico

Departamento 2 Recámaras con Terraza y Vista Parcial Al Mar en Breeze Of Cabo (Zona Sunset), Cabo Sa

$272,250
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
112
Sqm

AI Investment Overview

The 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom property in Breeze Of Cabo offers a compelling opportunity with an asking price of USD 272,250, positioned in the high-demand zone of Sunset in Los Cabos, Baja California Sur—a region noted for its growing tourism appeal and premium real estate appreciation. Despite a projected annual rent of USD 0, indicating it may initially be a non-income-producing asset, the property's partial ocean view and prime location enhance its long-term capital appreciation prospects. As an investor, it is crucial to consider the Fideicomiso—a trust mechanism for non-Mexicans owning property in restricted zones—which ensures legal security and facilitates potential future leasing opportunities aligned with the seasonality of Los Cabos' strong tourism market.

Neighborhood Sentiment

Market analysis for sn, Lienzo Charro Centro, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico

Frida's Strategy Take

"The sn, Lienzo Charro Centro, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico area is currently an emerging market. While it lacks the tourism volume of the Riviera Maya hubs, the lower entry price allows for significant long-term appreciation if the infrastructure development continues at the current pace."

View Original Listing ↗

Advanced Investment Modeling

Modeling: Departamento 2 Recámaras con Terraza y Vista Parcial Al Mar en Breeze Of Cabo (Zona Sunset), Cabo Sa

Acquisition Variables

$272,250
$15,000

Revenue & Operations

Market Sourcesn, Lienzo Charro Centro, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico Database

Pro-Forma ResultsFY 2026 Proj.

Acquisition Capital Required$302,863
Annual Gross Income$59,313
Annual Operating Expenses-$23,316
Taxes (ISR Projection)-$14,828
pre_tax_cash_flow$35,997
Annual Net Cash Flow
$21,168
pre_tax_coc
11.9%
Cash-on-Cash Return
6.99%

Investment Summary

Purchase Price$272,250
Acquisition Tax (ISAI)$8,168
Closing & Notary Fees$5,445
Fideicomiso Setup$2,000
Total Cash Required$287,863

Projected Performance (Annual)

Net Operating Income
$11,242
monthly_yield_label
$1,239
Mexican Income Tax (ISR)-$3,935
Adjusted Net Cap Rate
2.5%
Conservative Deal